9547 E Marshall Dr Galveston, IN 46932
Estimated Value: $202,821 - $247,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,694
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
Beautiful home located close to Galveston and on a cul-de-sac. Three bedrooms and two full bathrooms, large living and family rooms, formal dining and large eat in kitchen with lots of cabinets. Brick and vinyl and nice wood deck off family room overlooking a large back yard. The roof is 6 years old and has newer windows and gutters. Fantastic home on a very low traffic count.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/12/2016 08/12/16 | Sold | $112,900 | +2.7% | $67 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/13/2016 06/13/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/15/2016 05/15/16 | For Sale | $109,900 | -- | $65 / Sq Ft |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $983 | $154,900 | $25,100 | $129,800 |
| 2024 | $953 | $149,100 | $25,100 | $124,000 |
| 2022 | $942 | $128,400 | $23,600 | $104,800 |
| 2021 | $1,035 | $131,900 | $23,600 | $108,300 |
| 2020 | $774 | $122,200 | $23,600 | $98,600 |
| 2019 | $826 | $122,200 | $22,400 | $99,800 |
| 2018 | $720 | $121,900 | $22,400 | $99,500 |
| 2017 | $634 | $110,300 | $22,400 | $87,900 |
| 2016 | $282 | $108,700 | $22,400 | $86,300 |
| 2014 | $270 | $93,800 | $19,000 | $74,800 |
| 2013 | $270 | $94,000 | $19,000 | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map