Seller's Agent in 2025
Christopher Hoffman
Plum Tree Realty
(513) 886-6997
3 in this area
52 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $355,009 - $459,000
Here is your chance to be in the Indian Hill School District without the expense. This three-bedroom, two-full-bath ranch is close to highways and Montgomery Road. It features extensive landscaping with very little grass to mow and is available for immediate occupancy
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Plum Tree Realty License #2020007526 Listed on: 04/07/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Braun Julie | $399,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Braun Julie | $399,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Le Thomas C | -- | None Available | |
| Sim Elizabeth D | $135,000 | Custom Land Title Llc | |
| Bischoff Shaun M | $101,000 | Prodigy Title Agency Llc | |
| Perry Denise M | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Braun Julie | $403,000 | |
| Closed | Braun Julie | $403,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sim Elizabeth D | $104,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bischoff Shaun M | $90,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Perry Denise M | $66,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/19/2025 05/19/25 | Sold | $399,000 | -2.7% | $336 / Sq Ft |
| 04/19/2025 04/19/25 | Off Market | $409,900 | -- | -- |
| 04/18/2025 04/18/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/17/2025 04/17/25 | For Sale | $409,900 | 0.0% | $345 / Sq Ft |
| 04/17/2025 04/17/25 | Off Market | $409,900 | -- | -- |
| 04/07/2025 04/07/25 | For Sale | $409,900 | -- | $345 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,646 | $80,938 | $23,520 | $57,418 |
| 2024 | $3,526 | $80,938 | $23,520 | $57,418 |
| 2023 | $3,506 | $80,938 | $23,520 | $57,418 |
| 2022 | $2,916 | $54,485 | $18,144 | $36,341 |
| 2021 | $2,845 | $54,485 | $18,144 | $36,341 |
| 2020 | $2,573 | $54,485 | $18,144 | $36,341 |
| 2019 | $2,412 | $50,449 | $16,800 | $33,649 |
| 2018 | $2,417 | $50,449 | $16,800 | $33,649 |
| 2017 | $2,291 | $50,449 | $16,800 | $33,649 |
| 2016 | $1,975 | $43,029 | $14,420 | $28,609 |
| 2015 | $1,990 | $43,029 | $14,420 | $28,609 |
| 2014 | $1,957 | $43,029 | $14,420 | $28,609 |
| 2013 | $1,971 | $41,776 | $14,000 | $27,776 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Christopher Hoffman
Plum Tree Realty
(513) 886-6997
3 in this area
52 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Pete Kopf
Kopf Hunter Haas
(513) 235-3867
1 in this area
94 Total Sales
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)
MLS Number: 1837063
APN: 620-0241-0015
Ask me questions while you tour the home.