Landlord's Agent in 2026
Kathy Zajac
Kathy Zajac, Broker
(714) 313-2087
75 in this area
123 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $727,000 - $898,000
Discover the charm of Cypress living in this beautifully remodeled 3-bedroom, 3-bathroom rental home nestled in the sought-after Tanglewood North community. This residence boasts a modern interior with recent renovations, creating a welcoming atmosphere for you to call home. . Relish the outdoors on your private patio, perfect for your morning coffees or evening relaxation. Secure parking and additional storage are provided with a spacious 2-car garage. As part of the Tanglewood North community, residents enjoy access to four pools on the premises and a clubhouse for gatherings and events. Don't miss the opportunity to make this rental property your own. Schedule a viewing today and experience the perfect blend of comfort, style, and community living.
Last Agent to Rent the Property
Kathy Zajac, Broker License #01221487 Listed on: 02/19/2026
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saleh Family Revocable Trust | $676,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Elvira Bautista Garcia Revocable Trust | -- | -- | |
| Martin Evi | -- | None Available | |
| Hill Wetzel | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Rayhanabad Simon B | $200,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Martin Philip R | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Saleh Family Revocable Trust | $507,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rayhanabad Simon B | $160,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/17/2026 04/17/26 | Rented | $3,800 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 02/19/2026 02/19/26 | For Rent | $3,800 | +1.3% | -- | |
| 12/17/2023 12/17/23 | Rented | $3,750 | -2.6% | -- | |
| 11/30/2023 11/30/23 | Price Changed | $3,850 | -2.5% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/14/2023 11/14/23 | Price Changed | $3,950 | -3.7% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/09/2023 11/09/23 | For Rent | $4,100 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 08/25/2023 08/25/23 | Sold | $675,000 | +5.6% | $425 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/17/2023 07/17/23 | For Sale | $639,000 | -- | $403 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,732 | $689,520 | $585,334 | $104,186 |
| 2024 | $7,732 | $676,000 | $573,856 | $102,144 |
| 2023 | $8,502 | $750,000 | $653,725 | $96,275 |
| 2022 | $1,119 | $75,769 | $20,823 | $54,946 |
| 2021 | $1,103 | $74,284 | $20,415 | $53,869 |
| 2020 | $1,096 | $73,523 | $20,206 | $53,317 |
| 2019 | $1,073 | $72,082 | $19,810 | $52,272 |
| 2018 | $1,057 | $70,669 | $19,421 | $51,248 |
| 2017 | $1,026 | $69,284 | $19,040 | $50,244 |
| 2016 | $1,015 | $67,926 | $18,667 | $49,259 |
| 2015 | $1,004 | $66,906 | $18,386 | $48,520 |
| 2014 | $959 | $65,596 | $18,026 | $47,570 |
Landlord's Agent in 2026
Kathy Zajac
Kathy Zajac, Broker
(714) 313-2087
75 in this area
123 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2023
Bill Hobbs
Berkshire Hathaway HomeService
(949) 644-6200
1 in this area
15 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: PW26037048
APN: 244-215-12
Ask me questions while you tour the home.