Estimated Value: $465,935 - $514,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,968
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9548 E Lindner Ave, Mesa, AZ 85209 and is currently estimated at $486,234, approximately $247 per square foot. 9548 E Lindner Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Augusta Ranch Elementary School, Desert Ridge Jr. High School, and Desert Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2015
Sold by
Price Richard E and Price Linda M
Bought by
The Price Family Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 1999
Sold by
Ryland Homes Of Arizona Inc
Bought by
Price Richard E and Price Linda M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,400
Outstanding Balance
$30,811
Interest Rate
7.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$455,423
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Price Family Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Price Richard E | $147,411 | Transnation Title Ins Co | |
| Ryland Homes Of Arizona Inc | $123,110 | Transnation Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Price Richard E | $115,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,661 | $22,426 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,612 | $21,358 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,612 | $35,850 | $7,170 | $28,680 |
| 2022 | $1,572 | $27,400 | $5,480 | $21,920 |
| 2021 | $1,703 | $25,880 | $5,170 | $20,710 |
| 2020 | $1,673 | $23,810 | $4,760 | $19,050 |
| 2019 | $1,551 | $21,760 | $4,350 | $17,410 |
| 2018 | $1,476 | $20,360 | $4,070 | $16,290 |
| 2017 | $1,430 | $18,980 | $3,790 | $15,190 |
| 2016 | $1,476 | $18,380 | $3,670 | $14,710 |
| 2015 | $1,360 | $18,200 | $3,640 | $14,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map