NOT LISTED FOR SALE

9548 Perida Rd Webster, WI 54893

Estimated Value: $217,000 - $264,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,576 Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 27, 2018

Last sale price $95,000 $60 Per Sq Ft

Est. 153% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,393 / mo

60 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Barn
  • Deck
  • Shed
  • 30 Acre Lot
  • No HOA
  • Forced Air Heating System

About This Home

As of March 2018

30-acres of Northwood's finest; towering pines, white pines, birch, oak & open areas for horses & wildlife to roam. Country Home, Barn & storage make great hobby farm, full time residence, or weekend retreat. Kitchen boasts hardwood floors w/excellent baking & prep area to full dining, spacious living room w/plenty of natural light. 1st floor laundry/bath; upstairs feat huge bedrms, closets, bath area & sitting room/office. Add. storage in dry basement. Age of home is estimate, int. remodeled w/most mechanicals fairly recent. Seller moved & motivated!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Deb Hitchcock-Gale

Lakeside Realty Group License #55897-90 Listed on: 12/27/2017

Last Buyer's Agent

Deb Hitchcock-Gale

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,207

Year Built

  • Built in 1955

Lot Details

  • 30 Acre Lot
  • Zoning described as Agricultural,Residential

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,576 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.5-Story Property
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Oven
  • Range
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

• Exclusions: Sellers Personal
  • Assessor Parcel Number 10396

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,207

Year Built

Built in 1955

Lot Details

30 Acres

Listing Details

  • Directions: From Siren: North on Highway 35, Left on County Road FF, Left on Perida Road, Property on Right.
  • Lot Size: 1320 x 990 x
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1955
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Size Acres: 30.0
  • Co List Office Phone: 715-349-8080
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1576.0
  • Architectural Style: One and One Half Story
  • Reso Fireplace Features: None
  • Unit Levels: One and One Half
  • Living Area: 1576.0
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Has Basement: Full
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

• Attached Garage: No
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Gravel, No Garage

• ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 10396
  • Zoning Description: Agricultural,Residential
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2017
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1206.57

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 24, 2023
Sold by
Realmad Holdings And Investments Llc
Bought by
Singer Sam and Cavalli-Singer Mary
Current Estimated Value
$240,534

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Outstanding Balance
$162,448
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$78,086

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 27, 2017
Closed on
Mar 27, 2018
List Price
$139,900
Sold Price
$95,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$44,900
-32.09%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
12.11%
Original Mortgage
$5,000,000
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Source: Public Records
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Singer Sam $210,000 None Listed On Document
Realmad Holdings & Investments Llc $95,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Singer Sam $168,000
Previous Owner Realmad Holdings & Investments Llc $5,000,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/27/2018 03/27/18 Sold $95,000 -32.1% $60 / Sq Ft
02/25/2018 02/25/18 Pending -- -- --
12/27/2017 12/27/17 For Sale $139,900 -- $89 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwestern Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,306 $216,600 $69,200 $147,400
2024 $1,296 $110,100 $41,600 $68,500
2023 $1,203 $105,700 $37,200 $68,500
2022 $1,184 $105,700 $37,200 $68,500
2021 $1,244 $105,700 $37,200 $68,500
2020 $1,155 $105,700 $37,200 $68,500
2019 $1,169 $105,700 $37,200 $68,500
2018 $1,183 $105,700 $37,200 $68,500
2017 $1,105 $105,700 $37,200 $68,500
2016 $1,159 $108,500 $40,000 $68,500
2015 $1,069 $99,000 $30,500 $68,500
2013 $1,155 $99,000 $30,500 $68,500
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Northwestern Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 1514727

Northwestern Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

APN: 07-016-2-39-17-04-4-02-000-011000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.