NOT LISTED FOR SALE

9549 Wilson Bridge Dr Saint Louis, MO 63136

Estimated Value: $184,000 - $284,000

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,400 Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 8, 2019

Current estimated payment $1,797 / mo

39 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Traditional Architecture
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Open Floorplan
  • Whirlpool Bathtub
  • Brick Veneer

About This Home

As of July 2019

This is a must see beautiful 2 story home!! You are greeted by gleaming Hardwood floors in the entry foyer. The Living room features an open floor plan, a gas fireplace, an abundance of natural light beaming through the windows. The Kitchen boasts hardwood floors, Beautiful backsplash, stainless steel appliances, A center island, and direct access to the Deck making it perfect for entertaining guests and family. A half bath and laundry room complete the first level. The Second floor offers a full bath, 3 Bedrooms with crisp finishes and ample space with walk-in closets. The Master Suite boasts a walk-in closet, tons of space, double sinks, separate shower, and a tub. The basement offers a game room and a family room, as well as a full bath. Give us a call today and start making memories that last a lifetime!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

John Sprague

Keller Williams Chesterfield License #2004013787 Listed on: 04/26/2019

Keller Williams Chesterfield

Co-Listed By

Modupe Idowu

EXP Realty, LLC License #2017033280

Last Buyer's Agent

Tracy Raspberry

Keller Williams Chesterfield License #2002029512

Keller Williams Chesterfield

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 6,098 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Off-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Veneer
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,400 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Open Floorplan
  • Gas Fireplace
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • Combination Kitchen and Dining Room
  • Kitchen Island

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Dual Vanity Sinks in Primary Bathroom
  • Whirlpool Bathtub
  • Separate Shower in Primary Bathroom

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Basement Ceilings are 8 Feet High

Schools

  • Northview / Gary Gore Elementary School
  • Jennings Jr. High Middle School
  • Jennings High School

Utilities

  • Forced Air Zoned Cooling and Heating System
  • Heating System Uses Gas
  • Gas Water Heater

Community Details

  • Recreational Area

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 12F-21-0729

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

6,098 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Style: 2 Story
  • Cross Street: St Cyr Rd
  • Municipality Township: Jennings
  • Age: 15
  • Ownership: Private
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Basement: 8 ft + pour, Full, Partially Finished, Rec/Family Area, Sleeping Area
  • Bedroom Types: Master Bdr. Suite
  • Dining Room: Kitchen/Dining Combo
  • Fireplace Location: Family Room
  • Fireplace Type: Gas
  • Interior Amenities: Open Floor Plan
  • Kitchen: Center Island, Pantry
  • Lower Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Master Bed.: Double Sink, Tub & Separate Shwr, Whirlpool
  • Bathrooms: 4.00
  • Bedrooms: 4.00
  • Room Cnt: 11
  • Square Footage: 2400
  • Total Full Baths: 3
  • Total Half Baths: 1
  • Number Fireplaces: 1

Exterior Features

  • Architecture: Traditional
  • Construction: Brick Veneer Decrtv, Vinyl Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking: Attached Garage, Garage Door Opener, Off Street

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public
  • Water: Public
  • Water Heater: Gas
  • Cooling: Central-Electric, Zoned
  • Heating: Forced Air

Schools

  • Elementary School: Northview / Gary Gore
  • Junior High School: Jennings Jr. High
  • School District: Jennings
  • Senior High School: Jennings High

Lot Info

  • Lot Number: 110
  • Lot Sq Ft: 6098
  • Acres: 0.1400

Tax Info

  • Taxes Paid: 3960
  • Taxes Paid Year: 2018
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 12F-21-0729

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 26, 2019
Closed on
Jun 28, 2019
List Price
$175,000
Current Estimated Value
$255,416

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.32%
Original Mortgage
$164,957
Outstanding Balance
$143,425
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$111,991

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 11, 2008
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Bought by
Reed Melvin

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$147,000
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 16, 2007
Sold by
Hoskins Charles and Hoskins Stacy
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co and Argent Mortgage Securities Inc Asset Bac

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 23, 2004
Sold by
Taylor Morley Inc
Bought by
Hoskins Charles and Hoskins Stacy

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$164,569
Interest Rate
7.95%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Vamboi Marcella J $168,000 Title Partners Agency Llc
Reed Melvin $155,000 Fa
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co $164,700 Mo Kan Title Services Inc
Hoskins Charles $205,712 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Vamboi Marcella J $164,957
Previous Owner Reed Melvin $147,000
Previous Owner Hoskins Charles $164,569
Closed Hoskins Charles $41,142
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/08/2019 07/08/19 Sold -- -- --
06/05/2019 06/05/19 Pending -- -- --
05/15/2019 05/15/19 Price Changed $170,000 -2.9% $71 / Sq Ft
04/26/2019 04/26/19 For Sale $175,000 -- $73 / Sq Ft
Source: MARIS MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,211 $53,830 $1,180 $52,650
2024 $5,211 $49,690 $1,180 $48,510
2023 $5,211 $49,690 $1,180 $48,510
2022 $4,747 $37,150 $1,560 $35,590
2021 $4,676 $37,150 $1,560 $35,590
2020 $5,435 $41,060 $2,600 $38,460
2019 $5,285 $41,060 $2,600 $38,460
2018 $3,960 $29,400 $1,600 $27,800
2017 $3,829 $29,400 $1,600 $27,800
2016 $3,491 $26,700 $1,980 $24,720
2015 $3,504 $26,700 $1,980 $24,720
2014 $3,387 $25,720 $5,850 $19,870

Source: MARIS MLS

MLS Number: MIS19026932

MARIS MLS

APN: 12F-21-0729

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.