955 Benchfield Dr Houston, TX 77091
Acres Homes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $260,000 - $315,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,421
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 955 Benchfield Dr, Houston, TX 77091 and is currently estimated at $283,473, approximately $199 per square foot. 955 Benchfield Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Highland Heights Elementary School, Williams Middle, and Booker T Washington Sr High.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $139 | $267,780 | $74,412 | $193,368 |
| 2024 | $139 | $260,402 | $74,412 | $185,990 |
| 2023 | $139 | $246,365 | $74,412 | $171,953 |
| 2022 | $3,900 | $221,868 | $51,516 | $170,352 |
| 2021 | $3,753 | $188,779 | $34,344 | $154,435 |
| 2020 | $760 | $52,241 | $27,189 | $25,052 |
| 2019 | $722 | $40,089 | $11,700 | $28,389 |
| 2018 | $275 | $31,886 | $11,700 | $20,186 |
| 2017 | $596 | $31,886 | $11,700 | $20,186 |
| 2016 | $542 | $31,886 | $11,700 | $20,186 |
| 2015 | $175 | $20,397 | $9,100 | $11,297 |
| 2014 | $175 | $17,710 | $9,100 | $8,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map