955 Casa Negra Ave Midvale, UT 84047
Estimated Value: $509,000 - $575,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
964
Sq Ft
$565/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 955 Casa Negra Ave, Midvale, UT 84047 and is currently estimated at $544,938, approximately $565 per square foot. 955 Casa Negra Ave is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Oakdale School, Hillcrest High School, and Union Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2011
Sold by
Conaty Travis P and Conaty Debbie
Bought by
Conaty Deborah Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2002
Sold by
Conaty Travis P
Bought by
Conaty Travis P and Conaty Debbie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$151,839
Outstanding Balance
$65,410
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$479,529
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 1999
Sold by
Richardson Brit D and Belseth Lori A
Bought by
Conaty Travis P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 1995
Sold by
Webb Marsha
Bought by
Richardson Brit D and Belseth Lori A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,800
Interest Rate
8.77%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conaty Deborah Ann | -- | None Available | |
| Conaty Travis P | -- | Monument Title Ins Co | |
| Conaty Travis P | -- | Metro National Title | |
| Richardson Brit D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Conaty Travis P | $151,839 | |
| Previous Owner | Richardson Brit D | $100,800 | |
| Closed | Conaty Travis P | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,800 | $481,700 | $128,700 | $353,000 |
| 2024 | $2,800 | $459,700 | $120,300 | $339,400 |
| 2023 | $2,800 | $450,900 | $114,400 | $336,500 |
| 2022 | $2,894 | $459,900 | $112,100 | $347,800 |
| 2021 | $2,594 | $352,500 | $97,500 | $255,000 |
| 2020 | $2,474 | $318,100 | $85,800 | $232,300 |
| 2019 | $2,397 | $300,300 | $85,800 | $214,500 |
| 2018 | $2,261 | $286,500 | $85,800 | $200,700 |
| 2017 | $2,277 | $277,300 | $78,000 | $199,300 |
| 2016 | $2,123 | $250,700 | $78,000 | $172,700 |
| 2015 | $1,933 | $224,300 | $75,700 | $148,600 |
| 2014 | $1,898 | $215,200 | $73,300 | $141,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map