955 Congleton Ridge Rd Wingett Run, OH 45789
Estimated Value: $167,801 - $242,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 955 Congleton Ridge Rd, Wingett Run, OH 45789 and is currently estimated at $204,901, approximately $266 per square foot. 955 Congleton Ridge Rd is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2019
Sold by
Estate Of Gilbert L Ward
Bought by
Ward Wanda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ward Wanda | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,251 | $38,980 | $11,170 | $27,810 |
| 2023 | $1,203 | $38,980 | $11,170 | $27,810 |
| 2022 | $1,197 | $38,980 | $11,170 | $27,810 |
| 2021 | $1,082 | $33,890 | $13,130 | $20,760 |
| 2020 | $1,143 | $33,890 | $13,130 | $20,760 |
| 2019 | $1,144 | $33,890 | $13,130 | $20,760 |
| 2018 | $1,132 | $32,700 | $11,940 | $20,760 |
| 2017 | $1,129 | $32,700 | $11,940 | $20,760 |
| 2016 | $1,631 | $32,700 | $11,940 | $20,760 |
| 2015 | $1,091 | $31,200 | $11,070 | $20,130 |
| 2014 | $1,560 | $31,200 | $11,070 | $20,130 |
| 2013 | $1,097 | $31,200 | $11,070 | $20,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map