955 E Rain Tree Rd Flagstaff, AZ 86004
Munds Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,160,000 - $1,221,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
151
Sq Ft
$7,954/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 955 E Rain Tree Rd, Flagstaff, AZ 86004 and is currently estimated at $1,201,018, approximately $7,953 per square foot. 955 E Rain Tree Rd is a home located in Coconino County with nearby schools including Lura Kinsey Elementary School and Flagstaff High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2011
Sold by
Seitz Sean M and Seitz Marlene K
Bought by
Breen James P and Breen Dawn A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2009
Sold by
Bank Of America National Association
Bought by
Seitz Sean N and Seitz Marlene K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$295,200
Interest Rate
4.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2009
Sold by
Bloom Andrew R and Bloom Barbara E
Bought by
Bank Of America National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2007
Sold by
Smith Anthony and Smith Sandra
Bought by
Bloom Andrew R and Bloom Barbara E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$479,500
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2005
Sold by
Maki Scott A and Maki Sheri A
Bought by
Smith Anthony and Smith Sandra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2001
Sold by
Maki Scott A and Maki Sheri A