955 E Summit St Alliance, OH 44601
Estimated payment $332/month
Total Views
51,449
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,260
Sq Ft
$40
Price per Sq Ft
Highlights
- Traditional Architecture
- Covered Patio or Porch
- Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
- No HOA
- 2 Car Detached Garage
About This Home
Investor Opportunity! This 3-bedroom Alliance property is ready for your vision. With some updates and care, it has the potential to deliver strong returns and long-term value.
Listing Agent
Tanner Real Estate Co. Brokerage Email: lisatrummersells@gmail.com, 330-257-0870 License #2006001890 Listed on: 11/24/2025
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $746
Year Built
- Built in 1904
Parking
- 2 Car Detached Garage
- Garage Door Opener
Home Design
- Traditional Architecture
- Fiberglass Roof
- Asphalt Roof
- Vinyl Siding
Interior Spaces
- 1,260 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
- Unfinished Basement
- Laundry in Basement
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
Utilities
- Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
- Heating System Uses Gas
Additional Features
- Covered Patio or Porch
- 3,001 Sq Ft Lot
Community Details
- No Home Owners Association
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 00108430
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $19,150 | $2,140 | $17,010 |
| 2024 | -- | $19,150 | $2,140 | $17,010 |
| 2023 | $608 | $14,770 | $2,170 | $12,600 |
| 2022 | $612 | $14,770 | $2,170 | $12,600 |
| 2021 | $614 | $14,770 | $2,170 | $12,600 |
| 2020 | $559 | $12,570 | $1,890 | $10,680 |
| 2019 | $552 | $12,570 | $1,890 | $10,680 |
| 2018 | $554 | $12,570 | $1,890 | $10,680 |
| 2017 | $912 | $11,000 | $1,580 | $9,420 |
| 2016 | $1,334 | $11,000 | $1,580 | $9,420 |
| 2015 | $527 | $11,000 | $1,580 | $9,420 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,680 | $1,510 | $4,170 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,680 | $1,510 | $4,170 |
Source: Public Records
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/28/2026 04/28/26 | Price Changed | $49,900 | -16.7% | $40 / Sq Ft |
| 04/07/2026 04/07/26 | Price Changed | $59,900 | -14.3% | $48 / Sq Ft |
| 01/21/2026 01/21/26 | Price Changed | $69,900 | -12.5% | $55 / Sq Ft |
| 01/05/2026 01/05/26 | Price Changed | $79,900 | -6.0% | $63 / Sq Ft |
| 12/08/2025 12/08/25 | Price Changed | $85,000 | -14.9% | $67 / Sq Ft |
| 11/24/2025 11/24/25 | For Sale | $99,900 | -- | $79 / Sq Ft |
Source: MLS Now
Source: MLS Now
MLS Number: 5174319
APN: 00108430