Estimated Value: $214,000 - $245,522
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,064
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 955 Eugenia Dr, Mason, MI 48854 and is currently estimated at $227,381, approximately $213 per square foot. 955 Eugenia Dr is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Mason High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2016
Sold by
Mccartney Karyn M
Bought by
Owens Mark
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,827
Outstanding Balance
$7,107
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$220,274
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2011
Sold by
Vermilyea Florence E
Bought by
Mccartney Karyn M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,912
Interest Rate
4.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2008
Sold by
Vermilyea Florence E
Bought by
Vermilyea Florence E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Owens Mark | $100,000 | Tri County Title Agency,Llc | |
| Mccartney Karyn M | $97,500 | Tri County Title Agency Llc | |
| Vermilyea Florence E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Owens Mark | $102,827 | |
| Previous Owner | Mccartney Karyn M | $100,912 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,227 | $94,670 | $33,000 | $61,670 |
| 2024 | $3,956 | $93,700 | $33,000 | $60,700 |
| 2023 | $3,956 | $85,620 | $31,350 | $54,270 |
| 2022 | $3,779 | $76,880 | $28,000 | $48,880 |
| 2021 | $3,613 | $69,890 | $28,000 | $41,890 |
| 2020 | $3,558 | $67,720 | $28,000 | $39,720 |
| 2019 | $3,447 | $64,100 | $20,300 | $43,800 |
| 2018 | $3,386 | $62,420 | $14,000 | $48,420 |
| 2017 | $3,134 | $62,420 | $14,000 | $48,420 |
| 2016 | -- | $56,420 | $10,500 | $45,920 |
| 2015 | -- | $52,840 | $21,000 | $31,840 |
| 2014 | -- | $49,730 | $28,000 | $21,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map