NOT LISTED FOR SALE

955 Hidden Terrace Rd Naples, FL 34104

East Naples Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $520,484

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,522 Sq Ft
$342/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 29, 2025

Last sale price $525,000 $345 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,951 / mo

146 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • No HOA
  • Porch
  • Naples High School Rated A-
  • Shutters
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of October 2025

Welcome to 955 Hidden Terrace Rd, a beautifully maintained single-family home located in the exclusive and peaceful Hidden Pines neighborhood of Naples, Florida. Tucked away in a quiet, non-HOA community of just 17 homes, this property offers a rare combination of privacy and freedom. With 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,522 square feet of living space, the home features an open and airy layout highlighted by vaulted ceilings, skylights, and dormer windows that flood the interior with natural light. The spacious great room flows seamlessly into a well-appointed kitchen with granite countertops, modern appliances, refreshed cabinetry and ample storage. Throughout the home, you'll find tasteful updates including crown molding, tile and laminate flooring, and French doors that lead to an expansive, fenced backyard—perfect for relaxing, entertaining, or even adding a pool. The backyard also features a newer paver patio, fresh landscaping, and a butterfly garden, creating a serene outdoor retreat. Additional highlights include a durable metal roof, hurricane shutters, whole-house water filtration system (2021), tankless water heater (2020), irrigation system and an attached two-car garage with epoxied flooring. Ideally located just minutes from Naples' shopping, dining, schools, and world-class beaches, this charming home is a rare find in a coveted central location!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Natalie Perez-Benitoa

Compass Florida LLC License #249528377 Listed on: 06/05/2025

Compass Florida LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Robin Marcus

Optzions Inc License #249528154

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,072

Year Built

  • Built in 1985

Lot Details

  • 9,583 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 70 x 139 x 70 x 139
  • West Facing Home
  • Fenced
  • Rectangular Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Metal Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,522 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 4
  • Assessor Parcel Number 49880160008

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,072

Year Built

Built in 1985

Lot Details

9,583 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.22
  • Lot Size: 70 x 139 x 70 x 139
  • Ownership: Single Family
  • Subdivision Name: HIDDEN PINES
  • Architectural Style: Ranch, One Story
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Freezer, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Family/Dining Room, Living/Dining Room, Shower Only, Separate Shower, Window Treatments, Split Bedrooms
  • Living Area: 1522.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Single Hung, Sliding, Shutters, Window Coverings

• Exterior Features: Fence, Patio
  • Patio And Porch Features: Open, Patio, Porch
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Roof: Metal

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: In Garage
  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 49880160008

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2071.57
  • Tax Lot: 4
  • Tax Year: 2024

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 5, 2025
Closed on
Oct 29, 2025
List Price
$549,000
Sold Price
$525,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$24,000
-4.37%
Views
75
Current Estimated Value
$520,484

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$4,516
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.59%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 2, 2014
Closed on
Apr 1, 2015
Sold by
Merucci Tiffany A and Hovanec Andrew Joseph
List Price
$325,000
Sold Price
$280,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$45,000
-13.85%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.12%
Original Mortgage
$224,000
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 9, 2011
Sold by
Owler Jeffrey and Owler Amy
Bought by
Merucci Tiffany A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$181,345
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 10, 2001
Sold by
Leskin Russell M and Leskin Karen S
Bought by
Owler Jeffrey

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$125,600
Interest Rate
6.87%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 16, 1998
Sold by
Tomany Michael A
Bought by
Leskin Karen S and Leskin Russell M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
7.06%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 9, 1998
Sold by
Tomany Michael A and Tomany Cheryl K
Bought by
Tomany Michael A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 8, 1996
Sold by
Tomany Michael A and Tomany Cheryl K
Bought by
Tomany Michael A

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hamilton Cordell $525,000 Naples Title
Chaney Joshua Lee $280,000 Tropical Title
Merucci Tiffany A $199,500 Attorney
Owler Jeffrey $157,000 --
Leskin Karen S $130,000 --
Tomany Michael A -- --
Tomany Michael A -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Chaney Joshua Lee $224,000
Previous Owner Merucci Tiffany A $181,345
Previous Owner Owler Jeffrey $125,600
Previous Owner Leskin Karen S $110,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/29/2025 10/29/25 Sold $525,000 -3.5% $345 / Sq Ft
10/29/2025 10/29/25 Pending -- -- --
10/04/2025 10/04/25 Off Market $544,000 -- --
08/28/2025 08/28/25 Pending -- -- --
08/27/2025 08/27/25 Price Changed $544,000 -0.9% $357 / Sq Ft
07/18/2025 07/18/25 For Sale $549,000 0.0% $361 / Sq Ft
06/12/2025 06/12/25 Price Changed $549,000 -4.5% $361 / Sq Ft
06/05/2025 06/05/25 For Sale $575,000 +105.4% $378 / Sq Ft
04/05/2015 04/05/15 Sold $280,000 -6.6% $169 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/27/2015 02/27/15 Pending -- -- --
01/15/2015 01/15/15 Price Changed $299,900 -7.7% $181 / Sq Ft
12/02/2014 12/02/14 For Sale $325,000 -- $196 / Sq Ft
Source: Florida Gulf Coast Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,072 $226,003 -- --
2024 $2,040 $219,634 -- --
2023 $2,040 $213,237 -- --
2022 $2,064 $207,026 $0 $0
2021 $2,073 $200,996 $0 $0
2020 $2,023 $198,221 $0 $0
2019 $1,982 $193,764 $0 $0
2018 $1,933 $190,151 $0 $0
2017 $1,897 $186,240 $0 $0
2016 $1,845 $182,409 $0 $0
2015 $1,328 $135,893 $0 $0
2014 $1,323 $84,814 $0 $0

Map

Source: Florida Gulf Coast Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 225052203

Florida Gulf Coast Multiple Listing Service

APN: 49880160008

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.