955 John St Covington, KY 41016
Botany Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $133,000 - $183,173
3
Beds
1
Bath
908
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 955 John St, Covington, KY 41016 and is currently estimated at $146,543, approximately $161 per square foot. 955 John St is a home located in Kenton County with nearby schools including Holmes High School, Prince of Peace School, and Covington Classical Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2005
Sold by
Home Savings Bank Fsb
Bought by
Olt Properties Ii Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$440,000
Outstanding Balance
$137,982
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$8,561
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2005
Sold by
Thorn Charles E
Bought by
Home Savings Bank Fsb
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$440,000
Outstanding Balance
$137,982
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$8,561
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1999
Sold by
Scheper George
Bought by
Bilz Chad A and Molley Chad D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$49,000
Interest Rate
6.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olt Properties Ii Llc | $400,000 | -- | |
| Home Savings Bank Fsb | $34,170 | -- | |
| Bilz Chad A | $45,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Olt Properties Ii Llc | $440,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bilz Chad A | $49,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,193 | $90,000 | $5,000 | $85,000 |
| 2024 | $1,184 | $90,000 | $5,000 | $85,000 |
| 2023 | $1,199 | $90,000 | $5,000 | $85,000 |
| 2022 | $1,240 | $90,000 | $5,000 | $85,000 |
| 2021 | $822 | $50,000 | $3,500 | $46,500 |
| 2020 | $819 | $50,000 | $3,500 | $46,500 |
| 2019 | $827 | $50,000 | $3,500 | $46,500 |
| 2018 | $843 | $50,000 | $3,500 | $46,500 |
| 2017 | $855 | $50,000 | $5,000 | $45,000 |
| 2015 | $1,148 | $50,000 | $5,000 | $45,000 |
| 2014 | $1,131 | $50,000 | $5,000 | $45,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map