955 Marietta Run Petroleum, WV 26161
Estimated Value: $105,551 - $172,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
22.8
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 955 Marietta Run, Petroleum, WV 26161 and is currently estimated at $138,776. 955 Marietta Run is a home with nearby schools including Ritchie County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $538 | $48,240 | $22,980 | $25,260 |
| 2024 | $524 | $48,420 | $22,980 | $25,440 |
| 2023 | $507 | $46,560 | $22,320 | $24,240 |
| 2022 | $464 | $42,060 | $20,280 | $21,780 |
| 2021 | $442 | $40,080 | $20,280 | $19,800 |
| 2020 | $437 | $39,600 | $20,280 | $19,320 |
| 2019 | $433 | $39,300 | $20,280 | $19,020 |
| 2018 | $429 | $38,700 | $20,280 | $18,420 |
| 2017 | $353 | $31,860 | $20,280 | $11,580 |
| 2016 | $350 | $31,560 | $20,280 | $11,280 |
| 2015 | $351 | $31,680 | $20,280 | $11,400 |
| 2014 | $346 | $31,020 | $20,340 | $10,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map