955 Pheasant Dr Allen, TX 75013
North Allen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $712,411 - $737,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,727
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 955 Pheasant Dr, Allen, TX 75013 and is currently estimated at $724,103, approximately $194 per square foot. 955 Pheasant Dr is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including Dr. E.T. Boon Elementary School, Lowery Freshman Center, and Ereckson Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2010
Sold by
Ashton Dallas Residential Llc
Bought by
Parikh Mahesh
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$296,148
Outstanding Balance
$198,204
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$525,899
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2010
Sold by
Landstar Homes Dallas Ltd
Bought by
Ashton Dallas Residential Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2006
Sold by
Allen/Quail Run Lp
Bought by
Landstar Homes Dallas Ltd
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$25,000,000
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parikh Mahesh | -- | Stnt | |
| Ashton Dallas Residential Llc | -- | Stnt | |
| Landstar Homes Dallas Ltd | -- | Ctc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Parikh Mahesh | $296,148 | |
| Previous Owner | Landstar Homes Dallas Ltd | $25,000,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,108 | $677,878 | $160,000 | $572,584 |
| 2024 | $9,482 | $616,253 | $160,000 | $566,325 |
| 2023 | $9,482 | $560,230 | $135,000 | $563,692 |
| 2022 | $10,111 | $509,300 | $120,000 | $475,000 |
| 2021 | $9,844 | $463,000 | $105,000 | $358,000 |
| 2020 | $9,764 | $443,970 | $100,000 | $343,970 |
| 2019 | $10,049 | $435,000 | $100,000 | $335,000 |
| 2018 | $10,349 | $440,000 | $100,000 | $340,000 |
| 2017 | $10,067 | $428,000 | $95,000 | $333,000 |
| 2016 | $9,622 | $401,000 | $90,000 | $311,000 |
| 2015 | $9,154 | $377,000 | $77,000 | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map