955 Russell Ave Suffield, CT 06078
Estimated Value: $683,000 - $715,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,958
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 955 Russell Ave, Suffield, CT 06078 and is currently estimated at $698,019, approximately $235 per square foot. 955 Russell Ave is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including A. Ward Spaulding School, Mcalister Intermediate School, and Suffield Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2026
Sold by
Wissel Gertrude
Bought by
Gertrude J Wissel Ret and Wissel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2026
Sold by
Wissel Gertrude
Bought by
Gertrude J Wissel Ret and Wissel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2008
Sold by
Drenzek Shirley and Drenzek Walter
Bought by
Wissel Harold and Wissel Steven
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gertrude J Wissel Ret | -- | -- | |
| Gertrude J Wissel Ret | -- | -- | |
| Gertrude J Wissel Ret | -- | -- | |
| Wissel Harold | $41,250 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wissel Harold | $54,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,231 | $394,310 | $78,960 | $315,350 |
| 2024 | $8,923 | $394,310 | $78,960 | $315,350 |
| 2023 | $8,160 | $285,200 | $77,230 | $207,970 |
| 2022 | $8,160 | $285,200 | $77,230 | $207,970 |
| 2021 | $8,168 | $285,200 | $77,230 | $207,970 |
| 2020 | $8,168 | $285,200 | $77,230 | $207,970 |
| 2019 | $8,191 | $285,200 | $77,230 | $207,970 |
| 2018 | $8,120 | $276,930 | $76,100 | $200,830 |
| 2017 | $8,001 | $276,930 | $76,100 | $200,830 |
| 2016 | $7,809 | $276,930 | $76,100 | $200,830 |
| 2015 | $7,693 | $276,930 | $76,100 | $200,830 |
| 2014 | $7,510 | $276,930 | $76,100 | $200,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map