$449,000
SOLD APR 10, 2026
Last list price

955 S 190 E Panguitch, UT 84759

5 Beds
3 Baths
2,880 Sq Ft
0.25 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 10, 2026

$156 Per Sq Ft

26 on Market

Highlights

  • RV Access or Parking
  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Porch
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of April 2026

Five bedroom, two level home in Panguitch with a view of the mountains to the east. Perfect for two family units or rental income potential- rent out the lower or upper level, as each level has private entrance, Primary bedroom with en suite full bath plus 2 more bedrooms & one full bath on the main level, and laundry hookups. Lower level features two bedrooms, one full bath, and laundry hookups.New furnace just installed. New dishwashers will be installed. Large covered rear patio is divided with a privacy wall. The spacious expanse offers an excellent place to take in the sunrise or the sunset during all four seasons. Two car attached garage with remote openers. The front yard is almost completely fenced; the back yard is fully fenced. Panguitch town is 18 miles from fishing at Panguitch Lake. On summer weekends, there are activities and events including the balloon fest, car shows, parades, and more. Cedar City & Kanab are both about an hour away for more shopping & dining. Garfield Memorial hospital is located on the east end of town. Nearby National Parks- Bryce under an hour away, winter skiing in Brian Head, and recreation in Duck Creek. The home was built in 2008.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Catherine Barsness

Trophy Real Estate License #5498828PB00 Listed on: 02/16/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Gary Owens

D&B Real Estate (Cedar City) License #5671854-SA00

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,500

Year Built

  • Built in 2008

Lot Details

  • 10,890 Sq Ft Lot
  • Partially Fenced Property

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • RV Access or Parking

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Asphalt Shingled Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,880 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 07-0051-0007

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,500

Year Built

Built in 2008

Lot Details

0.25 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Reso Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Road Surface Type: Year Round Access
  • Subdivision Name: Lake Hill
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1440.0
  • Master Plan Zoning: Residential
  • General Property Info Garage Type2: Attached
  • Utilities Culinary City: Yes
  • Utilities Natural Gas: Yes
  • Utilities Sewer2: Yes
  • Roof Asphalt Shingles: Yes
  • Energy Conservation Ceiling Fan: Yes
  • PatioDeck Patio Covered: Yes
  • Air Conditioning Central Air: Yes
  • Appliances Complete Range: Yes
  • Appliances Microwave: Yes
  • Floor Covering Laminate Floors: Yes
  • Water Heater Electric3: Yes
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • Inside Inclusions Window Coverings: Yes
  • Outside Inclusions RV Parking: Yes
  • Basement Walk UpStairwell: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Has Basement: Walk Up/Stairwell
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1440.0
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Property Condition: Existing
  • Acres: 0.25
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio, Porch
  • Construction:Vinyl Siding: Yes
  • Patio Deck Porch: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: RV Access/Parking

Utilities

  • Heating: Natural Gas, Forced Air
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Culinary, City
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities Electricity: Yes
  • Heating:Forced Air: Yes
  • Heating:Gas2: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association: No

Schools

  • Ninth Grade High School: Panguitch
  • Middle Or Junior School: Panguitch

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 07-0051-0007
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10890.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1500.21

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/10/2026 04/10/26 Sold -- -- --
02/16/2026 02/16/26 For Sale $449,000 -- $156 / Sq Ft
Source: Iron County Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,440 $327,688 $36,750 $290,938
2024 $885 $203,026 $26,400 $176,626
2023 $879 $171,188 $24,000 $147,188
2022 $885 $164,179 $24,000 $140,179
2021 $945 $164,179 $24,000 $140,179
2020 $834 $151,712 $24,000 $127,712
2019 $845 $151,712 $24,000 $127,712
2018 $900 $83,442 $0 $0
2017 $841 $83,440 $0 $0
2016 $841 $83,440 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Iron County Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 114832

APN: 07-0051-0007

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.