955 Trinidad Rd Cocoa Beach, FL 32931
Estimated Value: $803,000 - $1,063,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,124
Sq Ft
$440/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 955 Trinidad Rd, Cocoa Beach, FL 32931 and is currently estimated at $934,494, approximately $439 per square foot. 955 Trinidad Rd is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Theodore Roosevelt Elementary School, Cocoa Beach Junior/Senior High School, and Cocoa Beach Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2017
Sold by
Jenkins William D and Mendes Tina M
Bought by
Jenkins William D and Mendes Tina M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2002
Sold by
Ogrady Thomas J
Bought by
Jenkins William D and Mendes Tina M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$228,000
Interest Rate
7.16%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1996
Sold by
Leffler Don J and Leffler Colleen J
Bought by
Leffler Colleen J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jenkins William D | -- | Attorney | |
| Jenkins William D | $285,000 | -- | |
| Leffler Colleen J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jenkins William D | $228,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,336 | $313,570 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,248 | $304,740 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,248 | $295,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,877 | $283,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,870 | $274,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,839 | $271,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,817 | $265,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,801 | $260,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,825 | $254,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,815 | $249,500 | $225,000 | $24,500 |
| 2015 | $3,810 | $247,770 | $200,000 | $47,770 |
| 2014 | $3,824 | $245,810 | $181,000 | $64,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map