9550 125th St Seminole, FL 33772
Estimated Value: $1,728,000 - $1,832,453
6
Beds
7
Baths
7,542
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9550 125th St, Seminole, FL 33772 and is currently estimated at $1,779,113, approximately $235 per square foot. 9550 125th St is a home located in Pinellas County with nearby schools including Oakhurst Elementary School, Seminole Middle School, and Seminole High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2007
Sold by
Floyd Robert R and Floyd Kimberly A
Bought by
Floyd Robert R and Floyd Kimberly A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2003
Sold by
Floyd Robert R and Floyd Kimberly A
Bought by
Floyd Robert R and Floyd Kimberly A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$539,700
Outstanding Balance
$223,773
Interest Rate
5.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,555,340
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2001
Sold by
Nationscredit Finl Svcs Corp C
Bought by
Floyd Robert R and Floyd Kimberly A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$532,000
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2001
Sold by
Frank Leona R
Bought by
Nationscredit Financial Svcs
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$532,000
Interest Rate
7.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 1997
Sold by
Madison Financial Co
Bought by
Schubert Judy E
Home Financials for this Owner