9550 Alix Dr Saint Louis, MO 63123
Estimated Value: $229,327 - $270,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9550 Alix Dr, Saint Louis, MO 63123 and is currently estimated at $248,332, approximately $275 per square foot. 9550 Alix Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Sappington Elementary School, Sperreng Middle School, and Lindbergh High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 1998
Sold by
Niedringhaus Henry F and Niedringhaus Marie P
Bought by
Sikes Nancy Marie and Mcartor Lela Beth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Outstanding Balance
$13,454
Interest Rate
6.9%
Estimated Equity
$234,878
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 1998
Sold by
Renaud Daniel M and Renaud Sharon A
Bought by
Fowler Jacqueline E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Outstanding Balance
$13,454
Interest Rate
6.9%
Estimated Equity
$234,878
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sikes Nancy Marie | -- | -- | |
| Fowler Jacqueline E | $92,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fowler Jacqueline E | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,461 | $41,220 | $21,950 | $19,270 |
| 2024 | $2,461 | $37,010 | $18,280 | $18,730 |
| 2023 | $2,440 | $37,010 | $18,280 | $18,730 |
| 2022 | $2,244 | $30,210 | $18,280 | $11,930 |
| 2021 | $1,991 | $30,210 | $18,280 | $11,930 |
| 2020 | $2,020 | $29,590 | $18,280 | $11,310 |
| 2019 | $1,744 | $25,540 | $18,280 | $7,260 |
| 2018 | $1,617 | $21,510 | $9,010 | $12,500 |
| 2017 | $1,600 | $21,510 | $9,010 | $12,500 |
| 2016 | $1,573 | $20,070 | $8,060 | $12,010 |
| 2015 | $1,579 | $20,070 | $8,060 | $12,010 |
| 2014 | $1,864 | $23,540 | $6,570 | $16,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map