9550 NW 230 St E Micanopy, FL 32667
Estimated payment $756/month
Total Views
59,155
4.08
Acres
$30,637
Price per Acre
177,725
Sq Ft Lot
About This Lot
Price reduced. Build your dream home on 4 private acres in Micanopy. Short drive on I-75 or HWY 441 to Gainesville shopping, restaurants, University of Florida and area VA, Shands & Regional hospitals.
Listing Agent
FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MORTGAGE GVILLE Brokerage Phone: 352-240-1133 License #3368528 Listed on: 04/09/2023
Property Details
Property Type
- Land
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,065
Lot Details
- 4.08 Acre Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 12x637x261x653
- Dirt Road
Utilities
- Well
- Septic Needed
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 01506-010-00
- Tax Block 10
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,594 | $70,339 | $47,519 | $22,820 |
| 2024 | $1,404 | $70,524 | $47,519 | $23,005 |
| 2023 | $1,142 | $53,075 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,065 | $48,250 | $29,417 | $18,833 |
| 2021 | $907 | $36,932 | $24,891 | $12,041 |
| 2020 | $319 | $26,032 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $309 | $25,447 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $296 | $24,973 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $296 | $24,459 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $275 | $23,956 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $268 | $23,789 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $268 | $23,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/31/2024 12/31/24 | Price Changed | $125,000 | -7.4% | -- |
| 08/09/2023 08/09/23 | Price Changed | $135,000 | -15.6% | -- |
| 05/04/2023 05/04/23 | Price Changed | $160,000 | -20.0% | -- |
| 05/02/2023 05/02/23 | For Sale | $200,000 | 0.0% | -- |
| 04/19/2023 04/19/23 | Off Market | $200,000 | -- | -- |
| 04/09/2023 04/09/23 | For Sale | $200,000 | -- | -- |
Source: Stellar MLS
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: GC512488