9551 E Cavalry Dr Scottsdale, AZ 85262
Legend Trail NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $817,768 - $1,019,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,256
Sq Ft
$408/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9551 E Cavalry Dr, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 and is currently estimated at $919,942, approximately $407 per square foot. 9551 E Cavalry Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Desert Sun Academy, Cactus Shadows High School, and Sonoran Trails Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2005
Sold by
Chang C Eugene and Chang Lucia S
Bought by
Chang C Eugene and Chang Lucia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 1998
Sold by
Edmunds Toll Ltd Partnership
Bought by
Chang C Eugene and Chang Lucia S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chang C Eugene | -- | -- | |
| Chang C Eugene | $250,786 | Transnation Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Chang C Eugene | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,438 | $51,267 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,312 | $48,826 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,312 | $60,650 | $12,130 | $48,520 |
| 2022 | $2,219 | $48,870 | $9,770 | $39,100 |
| 2021 | $2,465 | $46,130 | $9,220 | $36,910 |
| 2020 | $2,425 | $42,950 | $8,590 | $34,360 |
| 2019 | $2,348 | $42,450 | $8,490 | $33,960 |
| 2018 | $2,279 | $42,010 | $8,400 | $33,610 |
| 2017 | $2,186 | $43,380 | $8,670 | $34,710 |
| 2016 | $2,173 | $41,260 | $8,250 | $33,010 |
| 2015 | $2,066 | $37,420 | $7,480 | $29,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map