Estimated Value: $392,764 - $516,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,122
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9551 SW 71st Loop, Ocala, FL 34481 and is currently estimated at $442,191, approximately $208 per square foot. 9551 SW 71st Loop is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Saddlewood Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and West Port High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2013
Sold by
Wirtz John V and Wirtz Gloria J
Bought by
Wirtz John and Wirtz Gloria J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2007
Sold by
Pulte Home Corp
Bought by
Wirtz John and Wirtz Gloria J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$117,968
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$324,223
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wirtz John | -- | Attorney | |
| Wirtz John | $331,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History