9552 False River Roaed Ventress, LA 70783
Estimated Value: $151,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8,668
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 9552 False River Roaed, Ventress, LA 70783 and is currently estimated at $151,000. 9552 False River Roaed is a home with nearby schools including False River Academy, Catholic Elementary School Of Pointe Coupee, and Catholic High School of Pointe Coupee.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2024
Sold by
Gerami Frank Charles and Faciane Gerami Leah
Bought by
9552 False River Road Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2022
Sold by
Pointe Prspect Llc
Bought by
Olinde Chasity Neal
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 9552 False River Road Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Olinde Chasity Neal | $274,560 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,716 | $72,410 | $33,530 | $38,880 |
| 2024 | $4,715 | $72,410 | $33,530 | $38,880 |
| 2023 | $4,452 | $72,410 | $33,530 | $38,880 |
| 2022 | $1,996 | $33,010 | $14,000 | $19,010 |
| 2021 | $1,996 | $33,010 | $14,000 | $19,010 |
| 2020 | $1,637 | $27,040 | $27,040 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,157 | $22,670 | $22,670 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map