9552 Fm 2578 Terrell, TX 75160
Estimated Value: $457,000 - $553,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,034
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9552 Fm 2578, Terrell, TX 75160 and is currently estimated at $508,165, approximately $249 per square foot. 9552 Fm 2578 is a home located in Kaufman County with nearby schools including Gilbert Willie Sr Elementary School, Herman Furlough Jr Middle School, and Terrell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2020
Sold by
Mendoza Maria Esther and Mendoza Jorge
Bought by
Slade Donald Reginal and Slade Beverly Emma
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$282,150
Outstanding Balance
$247,681
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$260,484
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2017
Sold by
Schell Philip and Schell Donna
Bought by
Mendoza Maria Esther and Mendoza Jorge
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Slade Donald Reginal | -- | Independence Title | |
| Mendoza Maria Esther | -- | Texas Premier Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Slade Donald Reginal | $282,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Mendoza Maria Esther | $220,000 |