NOT LISTED FOR SALE

9553 E Hidden Hill Ln Lone Tree, CO 80124

Estimated Value: $1,497,000 - $1,647,773

5 Beds
5 Baths
5,058 Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 3, 2024

Last sale price $1,707,000 $337 Per Sq Ft

Est. 9% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $9,203 / mo

About This Home

Come and see this awesome 2 story home in Lone Tree...Located in the exclusive gated community of Heritage Hills, this home has been beautifully updated and remodeled from top to bottom...Everything is new including all new windows throughout.....The main floor is perfect for entertaining and features open floorplan, high ceilings, tons of light, all new custom kitchen, a great home office, and walks out to a cozy patio with built in barbeque and stone fireplace...The second level is perfect for any size family with 4 bedrooms and 3 baths. The basement is completely finished with large family room, work out room, and a fifth bedroom with full bath...Heritage Hills residents are afforded all the amenities you would want for your family included pools, playgrounds, tennis, pickle ball, parks, basketball and numerous social events year round...And you can't beat the location. Heritage Hills is surrounded by great restaurants, entertainment and shopping districts, and Lone Tree Golf Club is a true championship level 18 holes of golf ....You will love this quiet culdesac location so don't hesitate!!! Call today for your private showing!!

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 2, 2024
Closed on
Sep 3, 2024
List Price
$1,699,999
Sold Price
$1,707,000
Premium/Discount to List
$7,001
0.41%
Views
21
Current Estimated Value
$1,554,443

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$152,557
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-5.42%
Original Mortgage
$1,257,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,240,175
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$314,268

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 26, 2024
Closed on
Apr 29, 2024
Sold Price
$1,100,000
Views
7

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
238.93%
Original Mortgage
$990,000
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
Construction

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 22, 1998
Sold by
Celebrity Custom Homes Inc
Bought by
Kawano Richard and Kawano Marlaine

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$429,250
Interest Rate
7%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 12, 1997
Sold by
Celebrity Development Corp
Bought by
Celebrity Custom Homes Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 4, 1997
Sold by
Pippin Toby
Bought by
Celebrity Dev Corp

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 1, 1996

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ervin Connor $1,707,000 None Listed On Document
Eudora Llc $1,100,000 None Listed On Document
Nurv Ltd $1,050,000 None Listed On Document
Kawano Richard $478,276 --

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Ervin Connor $1,257,000
Previous Owner Eudora Llc $990,000
Previous Owner Kawano Richard $429,250
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/03/2024 09/03/24 Sold $1,707,000 +0.4% $337 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/04/2024 08/04/24 Pending -- -- --
08/02/2024 08/02/24 For Sale $1,699,999 +54.5% $336 / Sq Ft
04/26/2024 04/26/24 Sold $1,100,000 -- $327 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,775 $102,730 $18,990 $83,740
2024 $10,775 $93,200 $19,870 $73,330
2023 $10,859 $93,200 $19,870 $73,330
2022 $8,859 $70,490 $14,870 $55,620
2021 $9,101 $70,490 $14,870 $55,620
2020 $7,963 $63,250 $12,500 $50,750
2019 $7,982 $63,250 $12,500 $50,750
2018 $7,702 $64,090 $13,860 $50,230
2017 $7,791 $64,090 $13,860 $50,230
2016 $8,094 $66,140 $13,440 $52,700
2015 $8,130 $66,140 $13,440 $52,700
2014 $7,153 $54,410 $15,520 $38,890