9555 E Manley Ln Cornville, AZ 86325
Estimated Value: $963,973 - $1,796,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,204
Sq Ft
$380/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9555 E Manley Ln, Cornville, AZ 86325 and is currently estimated at $1,216,743, approximately $379 per square foot. 9555 E Manley Ln is a home located in Yavapai County with nearby schools including Oak Creek School, Cottonwood Community School, and Mingus Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2009
Sold by
Saravo Jerry N and Saravo Cheryl
Bought by
Saravo Cheryl A and Saravo Jerry N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$329,800
Outstanding Balance
$202,251
Interest Rate
4.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,014,492
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2009
Sold by
Saravo Cheryl A and Saravo Jerry N
Bought by
Saravo Jerry N and Saravo Cheryl
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$329,800
Outstanding Balance
$202,251
Interest Rate
4.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,014,492
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2005
Sold by
Saravo Jerry Neal and Saravo Cheryl Ann
Bought by
Saravo Jerry N and Saravo Cheryl
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saravo Cheryl A | -- | Yavapai Title Agency Inc | |
| Saravo Jerry N | -- | Accommodation | |
| Saravo Jerry N | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Saravo Cheryl A | $329,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | $5,200 | $102,976 | -- | -- |
| 2026 | $4,964 | $102,971 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,769 | $99,156 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,769 | $77,077 | $14,028 | $63,049 |
| 2022 | $4,679 | $58,844 | $8,119 | $50,725 |
| 2021 | $4,826 | $53,826 | $7,592 | $46,234 |
| 2020 | $4,731 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,638 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,445 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,240 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,109 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,029 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,645 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map