NOT LISTED FOR SALE

9555 E Raintree Dr Unit 1018 Scottsdale, AZ 85260

Horizons Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $352,000 - $379,000

2 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,111 Sq Ft
$213 / mo HOA Fee

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 22, 2012

Last sale price $130,000 $117 Per Sq Ft

Est. 182% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,368 / mo

78 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2012

GREAT 2 BEDROOM 1.5 BATH CONDO IN THE SOUGHT AFTER LADERA VISTA GATED COMMUNITY(PHASE 2) CONVENIENT 1ST FLOOR UNIT WITH TILE FLOORING THROUGHOUT, GRANITE COUNTERS ,SS APPLIANCES ,NEW BLINDS ,NEW UPDATED REFURBISHED CABINETS AND NEW CUSTOM PAINT WITH NEW FANS AND FIXTURES. HAS A LARGE SIZE PATIO WITH A LARGE STORAGE CLOSET . HEATED COMMUNITY POOL AND SPA CLOSE TO THE 101 WITH LOTS OF RESTAURANTS AND SHOPPING WITHIN WALKING DISTANCE. MOVE IN READY !! SHOW YOUR BUYERS NOW THEY WILL LOVE IT!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

William Curtis

Bertram Realty License #BR629059000 Listed on: 02/13/2012

Co-Listed By

Lisa Curtis

Bertram Realty License #SA630318000

Last Buyer's Agent

Bill Calvoni

HomeSmart License #SA538755000

HomeSmart

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,029

Year Built

  • Built in 2000

Lot Details

  • End Unit
  • Private Streets
  • Partially Fenced Property

HOA Fees

  • $213 Monthly HOA Fees

Interior Spaces

  • 1,111 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Solar Screens
  • Eat-In Kitchen

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • 1.5 Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 1018
  • Assessor Parcel Number 217-75-018-0

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include sewer, pest control, ground maintenance, trash, water, roof replacement, maintenance exterior
  • Ladera Vista Subdivision, Alegria Floorplan

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,029

Year Built

Built in 2000

Lot Details

1,176 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$213 per month

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: THOMPSON PEAK PARKWAY & RAINTREE DRIVE
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • HOA #2: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 213.0
  • Basement: N
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Tax Year: 2011
  • Master Model: ALEGRIA
  • Property Sub Type: Apartment
  • Horses: No
  • Co List Office Mls Id: brgl01
  • Co List Office Phone: 480-258-6943
  • Subdivision Name: LADERA VISTA
  • Architectural Style: Territorial/Santa Fe
  • New Construction: No
  • Efficiency: Multi-Pane Wndws, Multi-Zones
  • Tax Parcel Letter: 0
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Builder
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 117.01
  • Association Fees:HOA Fee2: 213.0
  • Technology:Cable TV Avail: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: None
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen, Fire Sprinklers, Pantry, Double Vanity, Full Bth Master Bdrm
  • Living Area: 1111.0
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Sunscreen(s)
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Builder
  • Fireplace:No Fireplace: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:RangeOven Elec: Yes
  • Community Features:Gated Community2: Yes
  • Master Bathroom:Double Sinks: Yes
  • Community Features:Community Pool Htd: Yes
  • Community Features:Community Spa Htd: Yes
  • Kitchen Features Pantry: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Great Room: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Partial
  • Exterior Features: Covered Patio(s), Private Street(s)
  • Pool Features: None
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: None
  • Common Walls: Neighbor Above, End Unit
  • Construction Type: Painted, Stucco, Frame - Wood
  • Property Condition: Complete Spec Home
  • Roof: Tile
  • Construction:Frame - Wood: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Covered Patio(s): Yes
  • Construction Status:Complete Spec Home: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Private Street(s): Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Gated Community, Community Spa Htd, Community Pool Htd
  • Amenities: Management
  • Association Fee: 213.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA YN2: Y
  • Association Fees:HOA Paid Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fee Incl:Common Area Maint3: Yes
  • Association Fee Incl:Exterior Mnt of Unit: Yes
  • Association Fee Incl:Roof Replacement: Yes
  • Association Fee Incl:Water6: Yes
  • Association Fee Incl:Sewer6: Yes
  • Association Fee Incl:Garbage Collection2: Yes
  • Association Fee Incl:Pest Control: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Sewer, Pest Control, Maintenance Grounds, Trash, Water, Roof Replacement, Maintenance Exterior

Schools

  • Elementary School: Other
  • High School: Desert Mountain Elementary
  • Junior High Dist: Scottsdale Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Desert Canyon Elementary

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 217-75-018-0

Building Info

  • Builder Name: UNKNOWN

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1029.0
  • Tax Book Number: 217.00
  • Tax Lot: 1018
  • Tax Map Number: 75.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 13, 2012
Closed on
May 10, 2012
List Price
$147,500
Sold Price
$130,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$17,500
-11.86%
Current Estimated Value
$366,832

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$236,832
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.76%
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Outstanding Balance
$63,994
Interest Rate
3.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$302,838

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 9, 2011
Sold by
Gmac Mortgage Llc
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 21, 2011
Sold by
Suppanz Glenn P and Mortgage Electronic Registrati
Bought by
Gmac Mortgage Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 16, 2001
Sold by
Towne Development Of Raintree Inc
Bought by
Suppanz Glenn P

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$120,555
Interest Rate
7.26%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Krasnov David $130,000 Stewart Title & Trust Of Pho
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp -- None Available
Gmac Mortgage Llc $109,741 None Available
Suppanz Glenn P $126,900 Fidelity National Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Krasnov David $95,000
Previous Owner Suppanz Glenn P $120,555
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/20/2026 03/20/26 Price Changed $375,000 -1.3% $338 / Sq Ft
03/22/2025 03/22/25 For Sale $379,900 +192.2% $342 / Sq Ft
06/22/2012 06/22/12 Sold $130,000 -1.5% $117 / Sq Ft
06/20/2012 06/20/12 Price Changed $132,000 0.0% $119 / Sq Ft
05/01/2012 05/01/12 Pending -- -- --
03/16/2012 03/16/12 Price Changed $132,000 -10.5% $119 / Sq Ft
02/13/2012 02/13/12 For Sale $147,500 -- $133 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,040 $17,497 -- --
2024 $976 $16,664 -- --
2023 $976 $25,160 $5,030 $20,130
2022 $929 $19,600 $3,920 $15,680
2021 $1,008 $17,870 $3,570 $14,300
2020 $999 $16,970 $3,390 $13,580
2019 $969 $15,470 $3,090 $12,380
2018 $947 $14,380 $2,870 $11,510
2017 $893 $13,720 $2,740 $10,980
2016 $875 $12,980 $2,590 $10,390
2015 $841 $12,920 $2,580 $10,340
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 4717426

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 217-75-018

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.