9555 Independence Rd Cutler Bay, FL 33157
Estimated Value: $570,000 - $615,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,518
Sq Ft
$392/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9555 Independence Rd, Cutler Bay, FL 33157 and is currently estimated at $594,845, approximately $391 per square foot. 9555 Independence Rd is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Cutler Ridge Elementary School, Cutler Bay Middle, and Miami Southridge Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2013
Sold by
Cateriano Monica M
Bought by
Cateriano Karen E and Aguero Juan A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2011
Sold by
Schuler Michael
Bought by
Cateriano Monica M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,531
Outstanding Balance
$99,885
Interest Rate
4.53%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$494,960
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2011
Sold by
Ranilla Miguel and Amoretti Elena Esperanza
Bought by
Schuler Michael
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cateriano Karen E | $116,600 | Attorney | |
| Cateriano Monica M | $159,000 | Title Partners Of Fl Inc | |
| Schuler Michael | $100,000 | Pdq Title Services Inc |
Source: Public Records