9555 Newton St Westminster, CO 80031
Hyland Greens NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $441,000 - $514,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,246
Sq Ft
$383/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9555 Newton St, Westminster, CO 80031 and is currently estimated at $477,742, approximately $383 per square foot. 9555 Newton St is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Sunset Ridge PK-8, Shaw Heights Middle School, and Westminster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2013
Sold by
Orr Glenda K
Bought by
Orr Steven T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 1996
Sold by
Specialty Automotive Centers Llc
Bought by
Merritt Bobby J and Merritt Betty L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Orr Steven T | -- | None Available | |
| Merritt Bobby J | $300,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,172 | $30,940 | $6,120 | $24,820 |
| 2024 | $2,172 | $28,440 | $5,630 | $22,810 |
| 2023 | $2,155 | $33,150 | $6,090 | $27,060 |
| 2022 | $1,662 | $23,320 | $6,190 | $17,130 |
| 2021 | $1,711 | $23,320 | $6,190 | $17,130 |
| 2020 | $1,704 | $23,720 | $6,360 | $17,360 |
| 2019 | $1,701 | $23,720 | $6,360 | $17,360 |
| 2018 | $1,077 | $17,630 | $6,480 | $11,150 |
| 2017 | $918 | $17,630 | $6,480 | $11,150 |
| 2016 | $645 | $13,780 | $3,100 | $10,680 |
| 2015 | $644 | $6,890 | $1,550 | $5,340 |
| 2014 | $642 | $6,630 | $1,190 | $5,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map