9556 Leebrook Dr Cincinnati, OH 45231
Winton Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $311,000 - $373,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,195
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9556 Leebrook Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45231 and is currently estimated at $333,766, approximately $152 per square foot. 9556 Leebrook Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including John Paul II Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2020
Sold by
Rhodes Barry Drayton and Rhodes Marietta
Bought by
Rhodes Jeffrey Keith
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Outstanding Balance
$48,956
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$284,810
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rhodes Jeffrey Keith | $156,800 | Acs Title And Closing Svcs |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rhodes Jeffrey Keith | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,450 | $89,905 | $14,007 | $75,898 |
| 2023 | $5,161 | $89,905 | $14,007 | $75,898 |
| 2022 | $3,867 | $53,823 | $12,999 | $40,824 |
| 2021 | $4,504 | $53,823 | $12,999 | $40,824 |
| 2020 | $4,700 | $53,823 | $12,999 | $40,824 |
| 2019 | $5,241 | $55,094 | $11,207 | $43,887 |
| 2018 | $5,248 | $55,094 | $11,207 | $43,887 |
| 2017 | $5,039 | $55,094 | $11,207 | $43,887 |
| 2016 | $4,993 | $52,917 | $11,319 | $41,598 |
| 2015 | $4,606 | $52,917 | $11,319 | $41,598 |
| 2014 | $4,581 | $52,917 | $11,319 | $41,598 |
| 2013 | $4,392 | $52,392 | $11,207 | $41,185 |
Source: Public Records
Map