9557 E Ventaso Cir Tucson, AZ 85715
Northeast Tucson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $348,275 - $415,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,553
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9557 E Ventaso Cir, Tucson, AZ 85715 and is currently estimated at $382,819, approximately $246 per square foot. 9557 E Ventaso Cir is a home with nearby schools including Anna Henry Elementary School, Magee Middle School, and Sahuaro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2024
Sold by
Trust No 30 164 and Fidelity National Title Agency
Bought by
Speedway & Harrison Casitas Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2024
Sold by
Trust No 30 164 and Fidelity National Title Agency
Bought by
Speedway & Harrison Casitas Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2011
Sold by
Fidelity National Title Agency Inc
Bought by
Cavanaugh Paulette D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$178,258
Interest Rate
4.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Speedway & Harrison Casitas Llc | $750,000 | Fidelity National Title Agency | |
| Cavanaugh Paulette D | $222,822 | Fidelity Natl Title Agency I |