Estimated Value: $522,000 - $597,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,254
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9557 Robins Way, Sandy, UT 84094 and is currently estimated at $567,801, approximately $251 per square foot. 9557 Robins Way is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Glacier Hills Elementary, Eastmont Middle School, and Jordan High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2010
Sold by
Whitaker Matthew L and Whitaker Cynthia M
Bought by
Sommer Elad and Sommer Orit
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$186,000
Outstanding Balance
$123,995
Interest Rate
4.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$443,806
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2004
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Whitaker Matthew L and Whitaker Cynthia M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,800
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2004
Sold by
First Horizon Home Loan Corp
Bought by
Va
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2004
Sold by
Stilson Robert W and Stilson Judith K
Bought by
First Horizon Home Loan Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2002
Sold by
Woodworth Sharon E
Bought by
Stilson Robert W and Stilson Judith K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$147,900
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2000
Sold by
Woodworth Sharon E
Bought by
Woodworth Sharon E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$109,100
Interest Rate
8.38%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 1997
Sold by
Woodworth Sharon E
Bought by
Woodworth Sharon E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 1996
Sold by
Woodworth Sharon E
Bought by
Woodworth Sharon E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$47,000
Interest Rate
7.67%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1994
Sold by
Woodworth Sharon E
Bought by
Woodworth Sharon E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sommer Elad | -- | Red Rock Title Ins Agcy Llc | |
| Whitaker Matthew L | -- | First American Title | |
| Va | -- | Backman Stewart Title Svcs | |
| First Horizon Home Loan Corp | $135,721 | Backman Stewart Title Svcs | |
| Stilson Robert W | -- | First American Title | |
| Woodworth Sharon E | -- | Guardian Title | |
| Woodworth Sharon E | -- | -- | |
| Woodworth Sharon E | -- | -- | |
| Woodworth Sharon E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sommer Elad | $186,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Whitaker Matthew L | $120,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Stilson Robert W | $147,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Woodworth Sharon E | $109,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Woodworth Sharon E | $47,000 | |
| Closed | Whitaker Matthew L | $15,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,732 | $542,000 | $125,700 | $416,300 |
| 2024 | $2,732 | $524,000 | $117,400 | $406,600 |
| 2023 | $2,317 | $436,800 | $111,600 | $325,200 |
| 2022 | $2,418 | $445,300 | $109,500 | $335,800 |
| 2021 | $2,100 | $329,600 | $85,100 | $244,500 |
| 2020 | $2,043 | $302,600 | $85,100 | $217,500 |
| 2019 | $1,968 | $284,100 | $80,300 | $203,800 |
| 2018 | $1,647 | $248,100 | $80,300 | $167,800 |
| 2017 | $1,667 | $240,000 | $80,300 | $159,700 |
| 2016 | $1,604 | $223,600 | $80,300 | $143,300 |
| 2015 | $1,448 | $186,800 | $77,900 | $108,900 |
| 2014 | $1,485 | $187,800 | $79,500 | $108,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map