9557 Wolfe Rd Windham, OH 44288
Estimated Value: $150,000 - $236,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,176
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9557 Wolfe Rd, Windham, OH 44288 and is currently estimated at $182,323, approximately $155 per square foot. 9557 Wolfe Rd is a home located in Portage County with nearby schools including Katherine Thomas Elementary School, Windham Junior High School, and Windham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2020
Sold by
Neal Robert G and Schaffer Leanne M
Bought by
Neal Robert G and Neal Leanne M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$133,085
Outstanding Balance
$116,719
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$65,604
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2019
Sold by
Greene Bruce A and Mcdivitt Susan C
Bought by
Neal Robert G and Schaffer Leanne M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2019
Sold by
Greene Sarita
Bought by
Greene Bruce A and Greene Richard C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 1990
Bought by
Greene Ralph C and Greene Sarita
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Neal Robert G | -- | Everest Land Title Agcy Ltd | |
| Neal Robert G | $132,500 | Bennett Land Title Agency | |
| Greene Bruce A | -- | -- | |
| Greene Ralph C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Neal Robert G | $133,085 | |
| Closed | Neal Robert G | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,000 | $46,170 | $390 | $45,780 |
| 2024 | $1,957 | $46,170 | $390 | $45,780 |
| 2023 | $1,594 | $33,330 | $390 | $32,940 |
| 2022 | $1,525 | $33,330 | $390 | $32,940 |
| 2021 | $1,506 | $33,330 | $390 | $32,940 |
| 2020 | $1,460 | $30,320 | $390 | $29,930 |
| 2019 | $1,496 | $30,320 | $390 | $29,930 |
| 2018 | $1,146 | $32,030 | $390 | $31,640 |
| 2017 | $1,146 | $32,030 | $390 | $31,640 |
| 2016 | $1,137 | $32,030 | $390 | $31,640 |
| 2015 | $1,137 | $32,030 | $390 | $31,640 |
| 2014 | $1,140 | $32,030 | $390 | $31,640 |
| 2013 | $1,128 | $32,030 | $390 | $31,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map