9559 Mammoth Dr Reno, NV 89521
Double Diamond NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $600,000 - $782,069
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,068
Sq Ft
$345/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9559 Mammoth Dr, Reno, NV 89521 and is currently estimated at $714,017, approximately $345 per square foot. 9559 Mammoth Dr is a home located in Washoe County with nearby schools including Double Diamond Elementary School, Kendyl Depoali Middle School, and Damonte Ranch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2024
Sold by
Lawrence Steven Havlick Living Trust and Havlick Lawrence Steven
Bought by
Moffett Maurice C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$628,000
Outstanding Balance
$618,036
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$95,981
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2020
Sold by
Havlick Lawrence S
Bought by
Havlick Lawrence Steven and Lawrence Steven Havlick Living
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$268,300
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2018
Sold by
Halick Lawrence S
Bought by
Havlick Larence Steven and Lawrence Steven Havlick Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2007
Sold by
Skinner Curtis and Skinner Traci
Bought by
Havlick Lawrence S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$285,000
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2004
Sold by
Skinner Traci
Bought by
Skinner Curtis A and Skinner Curtis
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$246,500
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2003
Sold by
Reynen & Bardis Development Nevada Llc
Bought by
Skinner Curtis
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$229,000
Interest Rate
5.54%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moffett Maurice C | $785,000 | First American Title | |
| Havlick Lawrence Steven | -- | First American Title Reno | |
| Havlick Lawrence S | -- | First Centennial Title Reno | |
| Havlick Larence Steven | -- | None Available | |
| Havlick Lawrence S | $385,000 | Stewart Title Of Northern Nv | |
| Skinner Curtis A | -- | First American Title | |
| Skinner Curtis | $241,059 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moffett Maurice C | $628,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Havlick Lawrence S | $268,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Havlick Lawrence S | $285,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Skinner Curtis A | $246,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Skinner Curtis | $229,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,662 | $133,680 | $45,570 | $88,110 |
| 2025 | $3,463 | $136,185 | $46,673 | $89,512 |
| 2024 | $3,463 | $127,996 | $37,853 | $90,144 |
| 2023 | $3,364 | $130,693 | $45,313 | $85,380 |
| 2022 | $3,267 | $105,878 | $34,766 | $71,113 |
| 2021 | $3,171 | $98,878 | $28,151 | $70,727 |
| 2020 | $3,078 | $99,020 | $28,151 | $70,869 |
| 2019 | $2,990 | $94,657 | $26,681 | $67,976 |
| 2018 | $2,900 | $87,679 | $21,131 | $66,548 |
| 2017 | $2,821 | $84,689 | $18,853 | $65,836 |
| 2016 | $2,751 | $85,497 | $18,155 | $67,342 |
| 2015 | $705 | $83,052 | $15,986 | $67,066 |
| 2014 | $2,660 | $78,007 | $13,414 | $64,593 |
| 2013 | -- | $74,247 | $10,878 | $63,369 |
Source: Public Records
Map