Estimated Value: $636,000 - $667,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,220
Sq Ft
$533/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9559 Raintree Dr, Sandy, UT 84092 and is currently estimated at $650,257, approximately $532 per square foot. 9559 Raintree Dr is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Granite Elementary School, Albion Middle School, and Jordan High.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,903 | $577,200 | $251,000 | $326,200 |
| 2024 | $2,903 | $544,100 | $241,600 | $302,500 |
| 2023 | $2,852 | $533,700 | $232,300 | $301,400 |
| 2022 | $2,719 | $500,400 | $227,700 | $272,700 |
| 2021 | $2,381 | $373,100 | $173,300 | $199,800 |
| 2020 | $2,331 | $344,700 | $173,300 | $171,400 |
| 2019 | $2,336 | $337,000 | $163,600 | $173,400 |
| 2018 | $1,940 | $292,700 | $163,600 | $129,100 |
| 2017 | $1,746 | $252,000 | $163,600 | $88,400 |
| 2016 | $1,550 | $216,300 | $147,500 | $68,800 |
| 2015 | $1,720 | $222,500 | $156,400 | $66,100 |
| 2014 | $1,668 | $212,000 | $151,900 | $60,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map