Estimated Value: $294,000 - $327,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,556
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 956 Fox Ln, Azle, TX 76020 and is currently estimated at $311,680, approximately $200 per square foot. 956 Fox Ln is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Azle Elementary School, Azle Junior High School, and Azle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2005
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Minnesota Na
Bought by
Mccallie Terry
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,532
Outstanding Balance
$48,892
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$262,788
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccallie Terry | -- | Republic Title Of Texas |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mccallie Terry | $93,532 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,374 | $228,368 | $93,600 | $134,768 |
| 2024 | $2,374 | $228,368 | $93,600 | $134,768 |
| 2023 | $3,199 | $200,000 | $93,600 | $106,400 |
| 2022 | $4,276 | $260,498 | $53,600 | $206,898 |
| 2021 | $3,989 | $230,262 | $53,600 | $176,662 |
| 2020 | $3,626 | $203,611 | $53,500 | $150,111 |
| 2019 | $3,448 | $204,802 | $53,500 | $151,302 |
| 2018 | $2,802 | $156,250 | $53,500 | $102,750 |
| 2017 | $2,713 | $175,020 | $53,500 | $121,520 |
| 2016 | $2,466 | $129,132 | $53,600 | $75,532 |
| 2015 | $2,129 | $120,000 | $17,400 | $102,600 |
| 2014 | $2,129 | $120,000 | $17,400 | $102,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map