956 Ginger Cir Ormond Beach, FL 32176
Estimated Value: $546,769 - $583,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,282
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 956 Ginger Cir, Ormond Beach, FL 32176 and is currently estimated at $564,692, approximately $247 per square foot. 956 Ginger Cir is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Ormond Beach Middle School, Seabreeze High School, and St Brendan Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2015
Sold by
Vaughan Laura H
Bought by
Simmons Cynthia Vaughan and Vaughan Laura H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 1974
Bought by
Simmons Cynthia Vaughan
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simmons Cynthia Vaughan | $65,700 | None Available | |
| Simmons Cynthia Vaughan | $79,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,220 | $313,570 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $4,220 | $305,327 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,941 | $296,723 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,941 | $288,081 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,901 | $279,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,044 | $271,544 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,982 | $267,795 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,911 | $261,774 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,931 | $256,893 | $0 | $0 |