956 N 4100 E Ashton, ID 83420
Estimated Value: $585,386 - $860,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
816
Sq Ft
$886/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 956 N 4100 E, Ashton, ID 83420 and is currently estimated at $722,693, approximately $885 per square foot. 956 N 4100 E is a home with nearby schools including Ashton Elementary School and North Fremont Junior/Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,295 | $301,768 | $172,959 | $128,809 |
| 2024 | $1,356 | $299,152 | $172,485 | $126,667 |
| 2023 | $1,397 | $298,441 | $171,774 | $126,667 |
| 2022 | $1,749 | $268,684 | $159,146 | $109,538 |
| 2021 | $1,950 | $229,129 | $144,857 | $84,272 |
| 2020 | $1,714 | $187,085 | $138,068 | $49,017 |
| 2019 | $1,714 | $187,085 | $138,068 | $49,017 |
| 2018 | $1,174 | $113,236 | $65,075 | $48,161 |
| 2017 | $12 | $104,435 | $57,558 | $46,877 |
| 2016 | $1,209 | $104,435 | $57,558 | $46,877 |
| 2015 | $1,175 | $102,679 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $962 | $102,679 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $962 | $102,679 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map