Estimated Value: $612,000 - $665,373
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,590
Sq Ft
$407/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 956 NW 128th Ave, Miami, FL 33182 and is currently estimated at $647,593, approximately $407 per square foot. 956 NW 128th Ave is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Marjory Stoneman Douglas Elementary School, Paul W. Bell Middle School, and G. Holmes Braddock Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2011
Sold by
Lierena Leida and Bordies Yunla
Bought by
Lierena Leida
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2007
Sold by
Alegre Francisco and Alegre Yanelis
Bought by
Llerena Leida and Bordies Yunia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$312,000
Outstanding Balance
$211,222
Interest Rate
8.35%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Estimated Equity
$436,371
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2002
Sold by
Jose G Rodriguez M and Jose Ruth Rodriguez
Bought by
Alegre Francisco E and Alegre Yanelis
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lierena Leida | -- | None Available | |
| Llerena Leida | $390,000 | None Available | |
| Alegre Francisco E | $185,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History