956 Ozone Dr Saluda, NC 28773
Estimated Value: $417,180 - $538,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,550
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 956 Ozone Dr, Saluda, NC 28773 and is currently estimated at $459,295, approximately $296 per square foot. 956 Ozone Dr is a home located in Polk County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1997
Bought by
Ballard Diane
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ballard Diane | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,772 | $277,812 | $70,455 | $207,357 |
| 2024 | $2,734 | $216,251 | $56,450 | $159,801 |
| 2023 | $2,712 | $216,251 | $56,450 | $159,801 |
| 2022 | $2,683 | $216,251 | $56,450 | $159,801 |
| 2021 | $2,672 | $216,251 | $56,450 | $159,801 |
| 2020 | $2,241 | $177,242 | $56,450 | $120,792 |
| 2019 | $2,211 | $177,242 | $56,450 | $120,792 |
| 2018 | $2,171 | $177,242 | $56,450 | $120,792 |
| 2017 | $2,099 | $180,982 | $46,450 | $134,532 |
| 2016 | $2,114 | $180,982 | $46,450 | $134,532 |
| 2015 | $2,078 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,005 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map