956 Sunset Dr Bountiful, UT 84010
Estimated Value: $802,000 - $955,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
4,548
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 956 Sunset Dr, Bountiful, UT 84010 and is currently estimated at $873,405, approximately $192 per square foot. 956 Sunset Dr is a home located in Davis County with nearby schools including Oak Hills School, Millcreek Junior High School, and Bountiful High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2004
Sold by
Newman Shauna Sweet
Bought by
Hadley Shane M and Hadley Tracy W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2004
Sold by
Jacobs Christian R
Bought by
Patten Dennis J and Patten Vanessa
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$211,500
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 1997
Sold by
Struhs Rachel E
Bought by
Jacobs Christian R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$279,200
Interest Rate
6.98%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 1996
Sold by
Struhs Rachel E
Bought by
Struhs Rachel E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$209,300
Interest Rate
11.23%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hadley Shane M | -- | Equity Title Agency | |
| Patten Dennis J | -- | Equity Title Agency | |
| Jacobs Christian R | -- | Legal Title | |
| Struhs Rachel E | -- | Legal Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Patten Dennis J | $211,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Jacobs Christian R | $279,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Struhs Rachel E | $209,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,027 | $447,700 | $215,414 | $232,286 |
| 2024 | $4,665 | $427,899 | $197,197 | $230,702 |
| 2023 | $4,553 | $418,000 | $207,061 | $210,938 |
| 2022 | $4,630 | $771,000 | $369,439 | $401,561 |
| 2021 | $4,330 | $611,000 | $303,683 | $307,317 |
| 2020 | $3,790 | $495,000 | $276,082 | $218,918 |
| 2019 | $3,486 | $476,000 | $231,379 | $244,621 |
| 2018 | $3,404 | $442,000 | $220,079 | $221,921 |
| 2016 | $3,057 | $214,830 | $84,396 | $130,434 |
| 2015 | $3,150 | $210,210 | $84,396 | $125,814 |
| 2014 | $2,888 | $196,570 | $84,396 | $112,174 |
| 2013 | -- | $165,370 | $79,049 | $86,321 |
Source: Public Records
Map