956 Trail Edge Dr Grapevine, TX 76051
Estimated Value: $441,075 - $536,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,630
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 956 Trail Edge Dr, Grapevine, TX 76051 and is currently estimated at $475,019, approximately $291 per square foot. 956 Trail Edge Dr is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Silver Lake Elementary School, Grapevine Middle, and Southlake Montessori.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 1996
Sold by
Pepin Richard E
Bought by
Pepin Tammera
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Outstanding Balance
$10,602
Interest Rate
7.84%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$464,417
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pepin Tammera | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pepin Tammera | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,532 | $403,509 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,070 | $404,949 | $85,000 | $319,949 |
| 2023 | $2,190 | $376,413 | $75,000 | $301,413 |
| 2022 | $6,006 | $360,430 | $50,000 | $310,430 |
| 2021 | $5,992 | $275,602 | $50,000 | $225,602 |
| 2020 | $6,101 | $277,378 | $50,000 | $227,378 |
| 2019 | $6,104 | $269,388 | $50,000 | $219,388 |
| 2018 | $1,060 | $243,314 | $50,000 | $193,314 |
| 2017 | $5,266 | $243,062 | $50,000 | $193,062 |
| 2016 | $4,788 | $226,050 | $50,000 | $176,050 |
| 2015 | $3,823 | $188,200 | $25,000 | $163,200 |
| 2014 | $3,823 | $188,200 | $25,000 | $163,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map