9561 Dee Rd Unit 210J Des Plaines, IL 60016
Estimated Value: $165,000 - $204,000
5
Beds
--
Bath
21,708
Sq Ft
$8/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9561 Dee Rd Unit 210J, Des Plaines, IL 60016 and is currently estimated at $179,332, approximately $8 per square foot. 9561 Dee Rd Unit 210J is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Mark Twain Elementary School, Gemini Middle School, and Maine East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2022
Sold by
Alkas Rad
Bought by
Ishay Queen and Ishay Samera
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,250
Outstanding Balance
$113,788
Interest Rate
4.63%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Estimated Equity
$65,544
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2012
Sold by
Khamou Eva and Babella Tommy J
Bought by
Alkas Rad
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2004
Sold by
Sanders Brian P and Sanders Karen M
Bought by
Khamou Eva
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 1999
Sold by
Thaker Sanjai and Thakkar Rasiklal
Bought by
Sanders Brian P and Sulak Karen M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,200
Interest Rate
6.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 1999
Sold by
Pietraszek Ewa
Bought by
Thake Sanjay and Thakkar Rasiklal
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$74,000
Interest Rate
6.92%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 1996
Sold by
Pietraszek Ewa and Wszolek Henryk
Bought by
Pietraszek Ewa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Interest Rate
8.32%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 1996
Sold by
Purta Richard
Bought by
Pietraszek Ewa and Wszolek Henryk
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Interest Rate
8.32%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ishay Queen | -- | Cambridge Title Agency | |
| Alkas Rad | $47,000 | Git | |
| Khamou Eva | $150,000 | Atg Search | |
| Sanders Brian P | $88,500 | -- | |
| Thake Sanjay | $82,500 | -- | |
| Pietraszek Ewa | -- | -- | |
| Pietraszek Ewa | $69,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ishay Queen | $121,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Khamou Eva | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sanders Brian P | $75,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Thake Sanjay | $74,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pietraszek Ewa | $55,000 | |
| Closed | Khamou Eva | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,618 | $17,824 | $758 | $17,066 |
| 2024 | $3,618 | $13,350 | $616 | $12,734 |
| 2023 | $3,441 | $13,350 | $616 | $12,734 |
| 2022 | $3,441 | $13,350 | $616 | $12,734 |
| 2021 | $3,351 | $10,671 | $946 | $9,725 |
| 2020 | $3,273 | $10,671 | $946 | $9,725 |
| 2019 | $3,599 | $13,340 | $946 | $12,394 |
| 2018 | $2,108 | $6,856 | $828 | $6,028 |
| 2017 | $2,079 | $6,856 | $828 | $6,028 |
| 2016 | $1,940 | $6,856 | $828 | $6,028 |
| 2015 | $2,365 | $7,651 | $710 | $6,941 |
| 2014 | $2,282 | $7,651 | $710 | $6,941 |
| 2013 | $2,245 | $7,651 | $710 | $6,941 |
Source: Public Records
Map