$534,900
$5K PRICE DROP

9562 Aspen Brook Ct Centerville, OH 45458

Estimated payment $3,498/month

Total Views 15,348
4 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,770 Sq Ft
$142 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Combination Kitchen and Living
  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Waynesville Elementary School Rated A
  • Porch
  • Patio

About This Home

Located in Clearcreek Township and the Springboro School District, this spacious 2-story home (completed in 2019) offers 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths and a finished basement with egress. The open-concept kitchen & living area is ideal for everyday living and entertaining, featuring stainless steel appliances, upgraded 42" cabinetry, gas stove, externally vented microwave, center island, pantry, and easy access to the formal dining room. A private office or study sits just off the main living space. Upstairs, the primary suite includes a walk-in shower, double vanity, and large walk-in closet. All bedrooms offer ceiling fans with remotes and wood blinds. A 22x14 bonus room provides additional flexibility for a bedroom, office, or recreation space, along with a convenient second-floor laundry room. The finished basement adds even more living space with a large rec room (egress window), exercise room, additional bedroom, and a full bath. Additional features include efficient utilities, fiber optic internet, new water heater 2025 and sump pump with battery backup. Enjoy the private, tree-lined backyard with a new 16x12 patio (2024), perfect for outdoor entertaining.

Listing Agent

Carmella Baker

RE/MAX Victory + Affiliates Brokerage Phone: 937-313-5617 License #2003007085 Listed on: 03/20/2026

RE/MAX Victory + Affiliates

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • 2018

Lot Details

  • 13,499 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

  • $81 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 3,770 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Combination Kitchen and Living
  • Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 3/20/26
  • Assessor Parcel Number 05-21-310-008

Community Details

Overview

  • Towne Properties Association, Phone Number (937) 222-2550
  • Vilwncrk/Blvdwnc6 Subdivision

Recreation

  • Trails

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

2018

Lot Details

0.31 Acres

HOA Fees

$81 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Major Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Water Softener
  • Cooling System: Central Air
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Attribution Contact: 937-313-5617
  • CommunityFeatures: Trails/Paths
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.3099
  • Co List Office Phone: (937) 458-0385
  • MLS Status: Active
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Living Area: 3770.0
  • Master Plan Zoning: Residential
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Kitchen Island, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Pantry
  • Basement: Full, Finished
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Levels: Two
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2

• Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, Cable Available
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 81.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Phone: 937-222-2550
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • General Property Information:Association Name: Towne Properties

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Springboro

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 0.3099
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 13499.0
  • Parcel Number: 05-21-310-008
  • Zoning Description: Residential

Rental Info

  • Available Date: 2026-03-20

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,743 $162,250 $35,000 $127,250
2024 $6,743 $162,250 $35,000 $127,250
2023 $5,715 $128,754 $20,650 $108,104
2022 $5,715 $128,755 $20,650 $108,105
2021 $5,385 $128,755 $20,650 $108,105
2020 $5,277 $109,113 $17,500 $91,613
2019 $910 $17,500 $17,500 $0
2018 $0 $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/08/2026 05/08/26 Price Changed $534,900 -0.9% $142 / Sq Ft
03/20/2026 03/20/26 For Sale $539,900 +5.2% $143 / Sq Ft
12/27/2024 12/27/24 Sold $513,000 -5.0% $136 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/25/2024 10/25/24 Price Changed $539,900 -1.8% $143 / Sq Ft
10/11/2024 10/11/24 For Sale $549,900 0.0% $146 / Sq Ft
09/28/2024 09/28/24 Pending -- -- --
08/29/2024 08/29/24 Price Changed $549,900 -1.8% $146 / Sq Ft
07/26/2024 07/26/24 Price Changed $559,900 -1.8% $149 / Sq Ft
07/09/2024 07/09/24 Price Changed $569,900 -1.7% $151 / Sq Ft
06/28/2024 06/28/24 Price Changed $579,900 -1.7% $154 / Sq Ft
06/14/2024 06/14/24 For Sale $589,900 -- $156 / Sq Ft
Source: Dayton REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $513,000 Northwest Fidelity Title Llc
Warranty Deed $513,000 Northwest Fidelity Title Llc
Limited Warranty Deed -- None Available
Warranty Deed $60,000 None Available
No Value Available -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $343,000 New Conventional
Closed $343,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $338,740 VA
Source: Public Records

Source: Dayton REALTORS®

MLS Number: 954553

Dayton REALTORS®

APN: 05-21-310-008

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.