9563 E Swan Rd Laotto, IN 46763
Estimated Value: $231,260 - $458,000
5
Beds
1
Bath
1,716
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9563 E Swan Rd, Laotto, IN 46763 and is currently estimated at $332,065, approximately $193 per square foot. 9563 E Swan Rd is a home located in Noble County with nearby schools including Avilla Elementary School, East Noble Middle School, and East Noble High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $786 | $181,200 | $39,200 | $142,000 |
| 2024 | $764 | $161,200 | $39,200 | $122,000 |
| 2023 | $789 | $121,200 | $37,000 | $84,200 |
| 2022 | $512 | $116,200 | $34,900 | $81,300 |
| 2021 | $482 | $107,200 | $34,900 | $72,300 |
| 2020 | $446 | $93,000 | $29,600 | $63,400 |
| 2019 | $417 | $87,600 | $27,100 | $60,500 |
| 2018 | $419 | $86,500 | $26,200 | $60,300 |
| 2017 | $387 | $84,900 | $25,200 | $59,700 |
| 2016 | $355 | $81,200 | $25,200 | $56,000 |
| 2014 | $265 | $76,300 | $22,700 | $53,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map