NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $783,000 - $938,000

4 Beds
5 Baths
2,684 Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 9565 Cherryvale Dr, Highlands Ranch, CO 80126 and is currently estimated at $873,502, approximately $325 per square foot. 9565 Cherryvale Dr is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Sand Creek Elementary School, Mountain Ridge Middle School, and Mountain Vista High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 20, 2022
Sold by
Albert Bonnel Daniel
Bought by
Bonner Daniel Albert and Bonnet Dorothy Rose
Current Estimated Value
$873,502

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 30, 1998
Sold by
Forbes William J and Forbes Michelle T
Bought by
Bonnel Daniel A and Bonnel Dorothy R

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$198,000
Interest Rate
6.87%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 13, 1997
Sold by
Grafentin John E and Grafentin Andrea J
Bought by
Forbes William J and Forbes Michelle T

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
7.92%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 8, 1994
Sold by
Fratto Garry Ned and Fratto Joy Lee
Bought by
Grafentin John E and Grafentin Andrea J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$197,600
Interest Rate
6.95%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 28, 1991
Sold by
Richmond Homes Inc Ii
Bought by
Fratto Garry Ned and Fratto Joy Lee

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 10, 1990
Sold by
Mission Viejo Co
Bought by
Centex Real Estate Corp & Village Homes

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 24, 1990

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Bonner Daniel Albert -- None Listed On Document
Bonnel Daniel A $264,000 --
Forbes William J $262,500 --
Grafentin John E $247,000 Heritage Title
Fratto Garry Ned $188,700 --
Centex Real Estate Corp & Village Homes -- --
Richmond Homes Inc Ii $251,300 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Bonnel Daniel A $198,000
Previous Owner Forbes William J $210,000
Previous Owner Grafentin John E $197,600
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,335 $56,300 $14,670 $41,630
2024 $5,335 $60,300 $14,930 $45,370
2023 $5,326 $60,300 $14,930 $45,370
2022 $3,946 $43,190 $10,780 $32,410
2021 $4,104 $43,190 $10,780 $32,410
2020 $3,809 $41,070 $10,240 $30,830
2019 $3,823 $41,070 $10,240 $30,830
2018 $3,475 $36,770 $10,250 $26,520
2017 $3,164 $36,770 $10,250 $26,520
2016 $3,191 $36,390 $10,760 $25,630
2015 $1,630 $36,390 $10,760 $25,630
2014 $1,500 $30,920 $6,690 $24,230
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.