Seller's Agent in 2026
Debbie Crevier Kent
Cottage Street Realty LLC
(571) 293-6923
5 in this area
1,031 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $537,000 - $553,000
Immaculately kept main floor living with 3 bed rooms and 2 full bathrooms. This home consists of an open floor plan, that ties together the kitchen living and dining areas, which makes it great for family gatherings. The kitchen features granite counter tops, ample cabinet space, and a center island, which includes updated appliances. Relax by the fireplace in the living room. Or step outside onto the screened in porch or the extended back deck to enjoy the peaceful serene setting backed up to the woods. The 2 car garage provides convenient parking. The master suite has a tray ceiling, walk in closets, with custom built ins. The main bath has dual shower heads and a bench, with double vanity. Basement has Familyrm, Bedrm, Bathrm. Many Extras.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Cottage Street Realty LLC License #0225030213 Listed on: 09/29/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
Non-Member Non-Member
Williamsburg MLS
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Everhart Anthony James | $547,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Breneman Gregory F | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Breneman Gregory F | $500,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Sink Alice | $406,320 | Nvr Settlement Services Inc | |
| Nvr Inc | $91,500 | Nvr Settlement Services Inc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Everhart Anthony James | $547,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Breneman Gregory F | $500,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/06/2026 01/06/26 | Sold | $547,000 | -1.4% | $207 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/04/2025 11/04/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/08/2025 10/08/25 | Price Changed | $555,000 | -0.8% | $210 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/29/2025 09/29/25 | For Sale | $559,500 | +11.9% | $212 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/18/2024 07/18/24 | Sold | $500,000 | -2.9% | $189 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/25/2024 05/25/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/16/2024 05/16/24 | Price Changed | $515,000 | -2.7% | $195 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/25/2024 03/25/24 | For Sale | $529,500 | -- | $200 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,162 | $504,700 | $68,100 | $436,600 |
| 2024 | $3,937 | $504,700 | $68,100 | $436,600 |
| 2023 | $3,937 | $429,600 | $62,400 | $367,200 |
| 2022 | $3,537 | $426,100 | $62,400 | $363,700 |
| 2021 | $3,196 | $380,500 | $49,900 | $330,600 |
| 2020 | $3,196 | $380,500 | $49,900 | $330,600 |
| 2019 | $419 | $49,900 | $49,900 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Debbie Crevier Kent
Cottage Street Realty LLC
(571) 293-6923
5 in this area
1,031 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Non-Member Non-Member
VA_WMLS
Seller's Agent in 2024
Jeanette Canady
RE/MAX
(804) 815-0331
1 in this area
34 Total Sales
Source: Williamsburg Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 2503325
APN: 05-4 09-0-0015
Ask me questions while you tour the home.