9565 Johnson Rd S Mobile, AL 36695
Cottage Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $296,551 - $407,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,461
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9565 Johnson Rd S, Mobile, AL 36695 and is currently estimated at $349,138, approximately $141 per square foot. 9565 Johnson Rd S is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Hutchens Elementary School, Dawes Intermediate School, and Bernice J Causey Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2022
Sold by
Cooper John M
Bought by
Cooper John M and John Marshall Cooper Jr Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 1998
Sold by
Scott Alan and Scott Alan Scott
Bought by
Cooper John M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cooper John M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cooper John M | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,261 | $27,380 | $4,000 | $23,380 |
| 2024 | $1,261 | $26,320 | $4,000 | $22,320 |
| 2023 | $1,020 | $22,410 | $4,060 | $18,350 |
| 2022 | $925 | $20,460 | $2,500 | $17,960 |
| 2021 | $936 | $20,680 | $2,500 | $18,180 |
| 2020 | $889 | $19,720 | $2,500 | $17,220 |
| 2019 | $908 | $20,100 | $2,500 | $17,600 |
| 2018 | $928 | $20,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $928 | $20,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $938 | $20,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $862 | $18,980 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map